The Official Soho London Directory
List Your BusinessAdvertising
Soho London
HomeBlog
The Groucho Club — photo 1
The Groucho Club — photo 2
The Groucho Club — photo 3
The Groucho Club — photo 4
The Groucho Club — photo 1
The Groucho Club — photo 2
The Groucho Club — photo 3
The Groucho Club — photo 4
1 / 4
The Groucho Club logo

The Groucho Club

Creativity and Company in Soho

About The Groucho Club

The Groucho Club is a members' club in Soho and a fixture of London's cultural life. It opened in 1985 and has drawn people from the arts and media ever since.

It is easy to reach from Leicester Square and Tottenham Court Road tube stations. Inside there are bars, restaurants, private event spaces and hotel rooms, so members have plenty to work with whether they are meeting, eating or staying over.

The point of the place is the community as much as the comfort. Artists, writers, musicians and media people mix here, and that is what has kept it a name in the Soho members' club scene for decades.

Follow The Groucho Club

P

Send an Enquiry

Get in touch with The Groucho Club directly.

Reviews

New(0 reviews)

Be the first to review The Groucho Club.

PREMIUM LISTING

Stand Out in Soho

Upgrade to a Premium listing and get featured placement, priority search ranking, verified badge, and analytics — everything you need to attract more customers.

Get PremiumLearn More
Our Featured Partners

We use cookies and analytics to understand how the site is used and to keep the service free. Choose Accept All to allow this, or Essential Only to use just the cookies we need to keep the site working. You can change your choice any time in our Cookie Policy